August 21, 2017

Former SEAMEO RIHED Governing Board Members


Brunei


Brunei Darussalam



Dr. Hajah Anta Binurul Zahrina binti POKLWDSS Haji Awang Abdul Aziz
July 2010 - June 2013

Datin Hajah Rosnah binti Haji Ramly
December 2009 – July 2010

Dr. Daiana Cheong Poh Poh
December 2006 – December 2009

Dr. Hajah Hairuni binti Haji Mohamed Ali Maricar
July 2005 – December 2006

Dr. Omar bin Haji Khalid
July 2003 – June 2005

Dr. Haji Kassin bin Haji Daud
September 2002 – June 2003

Pehin Orang Kaya Putra Maharaja Dato Haji Abu Bakar bin Haji Apong
July 2001 – August 2002

Pehin Dato Seri Laila Jasa Haji Abu Bakar bin Haji Apong
July 1994 – June 2001


Cambodia


Cambodia


Mr. Pich Sophoan
July 1994 – June 2005




Indonesia

Indonesia

Prof. Dr. Tresna Dermawan Kunaefi
July 2007 – December 2009

Prof. Dr. Supeno Djanali
July 2003 – June 2007

Prof. Dr. Suprodjo Pusposutardjo
July 1997 – June 2003

Dr. Satryo Soemantri Brodjonegoro
July 1996 – June 1997

Prof. Dr. Harsono Taroepratjeka
July 1994 – June 1996


Laos


Lao PDR



Assoc. Prof. Dr. Konsy Sengmany
June 2005 – June 2008

Mr. Chanh Phousavath
July 2001 – June 2005

Mr. Thammarath Nakhavith
July 1994 – June 2001


Malaysia.svg


Malaysia



Prof. Dr. Morshidi bin Sirat


Prof. Dr. Rujhan bin Mustafa
April 2011 – April 2013

Dato Prof. Ir. Dr. Radin Umar nin Radin Sohadi
July 2008 – April 2011

Prof. Dr. Hassan bin Said
July 1997 – June 2008

Prof. Dr. Anuwar bin Ali
July 1994 – June 1997


Myanmar


Myanmar



Prof. Dr. Khin Swe Myint
May 2011 - May 2013

Prof. Dr. Mya Aye
March 2007 – May 2011

Prof. Dr. Tun Khin
July 2005 – March 2007

Prof. Dr. Soe Yin
July 1997 – June 2005


Philippines


Philippines



Hon. Dr. Emmanuel Y Angeles
July 2008 – June 2010

Prof. Dr. Saturnino Matutino Ocampo, Jr.
July 2005 – June 2008

Dr. Ma Cristina D Padolina
September 2004 – June 2005

Dr. Manual Punzal
July 2001 – September 2004

Dr. Mona D Valisno
July 1994 – June 2001


Singapore


Singapore



Prof. Tan Oon Seng
April 2008 - April 2011

Prof. Cheah Horn Mun
July 2005 – April 2008

Prof. Leo Tan Wee Hin
July 1994 – June 2005


Thailand


Thailand


Prof. Dr. Thosaporn Sirisumphand


Dr. Sumate Yamnoon
November 2007 – November 2011

Prof. Dr. Pavich Tongroach
November 2004 – October 2007

Prof. Dr. Voradej Chandarasorn
November 2001 – October 2004

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Vanchai Sirichana
November 1996 – October 2001

Prof. Kasem Wattanachai, MD
July 1994 – October 1996


Vietnam


Vietnam



H.E. Prof. Dr. Sc Bui Van Ga
August 2011 – August 2014

Prof. Dr. Sc. Bui Van Ga
August 2008 – August 2011

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Tran Thi Ha
July 2005 – August 2008

Prof. Dr. Banh Tien Long
July 2002 – June 2005

Prof. Dr. Dang Ba Lam
July 1994 – June 2002

Ex-Officio SEAMEO RIHED Governing Board Members


SEAMEO_Secretariat


SEAMEO Secretariat



Dato Dr. Ahamad bin Sipon
January 2008 – March 2011

Dr. Edilberto C. de Jesus
January 2005 – December 2007

Dr. Arief S. Sadiman
June 2001 – December 2004

Dr. Suparak Racha-Intra
June 1997 – May 2001

Dr. Ashari bin Che Mat
August 1994 – May 1997

SEAMEO RIHED


SEAMEO RIHED



Assoc. Prof. Dr. Sauwakon Ratanawijitrasin
March 2011 - March 2014

Prof. Dr. Supachai Yavaprabhas
July 2005 - March 2011

Dr. Padoongchart Suwanawongse
August 1998 - June 2005

Assoc. Prof. Dr. Tong-In Wongsothorn
July 1994 - August 1998

Governing Board Members